Imaqtpie

American League of Legends player

Who is Imaqtpie?

He is an American League of Legends player. Formerly a professional player for Team Dignitas, he retired from professional play in 2014 to pursue a full-time streaming career on Twitch.

Real name

Michael Santana, better known as Imaqtpie

Born

21 February 1992 (age 30 years), United States

Currently Lives

He currently lives in California.

Appear 

He hails from from Margate, Florida USA. He was a member of professional gaming team Dignitas until the end of 2014, when he officially announced his departure. A press release from Dignitas mentioned that he wished to pursue other opportunities.