Ninja

American Twitch streamer

Who is Ninja?

He is an American Twitch streamer, YouTuber and professional gamer. Blevins began streaming through participating in several esports teams in competitive play for Halo 3, and gradually picked up fame when he first started playing Fortnite Battle Royale in late 2017

Real name

Richard Tyler Blevins, better known as Ninja

A Gamer's Life (2016) as himself. It was his father, Chuck Blevins who introduced him to video games.

Born 

Richard Tyler Blevins was born on June 5, 1991, and is of Welsh descent.[4] Though born in the Detroit area, he moved with his family to the Chicago suburbs when he was an infant

Currently Lives

Ninja is a former Halo pro, and gained some popularity playing PUBG too, but of course, it was Fortnite that took him to the top. He has barely played Fortnite in 2021, only recently making a return with a few streams in May.

Appear 

Ninja’s streaming career began in January of 2011 when Blevins was in college.  Later that year he would be signed by UoR Invictus to be a professional Halo player.

Games

– Fortnite League of Legends PlayerUnknown's Battlegrounds Z1 Battle Royale Halo Apex Legends Call of Duty: Warzone Valorant