PewDiePie

Professional YouTuber & Social Media Personality

Swedish YouTuber Felix Kjellberg

Who is PewDiePie

is a Swedish YouTuber known for his Let's Play videos and comedic formatted videos and shows.  Kjellberg's popularity on YouTube and extensive media coverage have made him one of the most noted online personalities and content creators.

Real name

Felix Arvid Ulf Kjellberg

better known as PewDiePie is a Swedish YouTuber known for his Let's Play videos and comedic formatted videos and shows

 Born 

born 24 October 1989

Age : 28 Location : UK Twitter : @pewdiepie Facebook : PewDiePie YouTube : PewDiePie

Currently Lives

Tokyo, Japan

The world's top YouTube star, Swedish gaming streamer PewDiePie

Appear 

He is a YouTube celebrity whose comedy and video game commentary channel has currently earned over 61 million subscribers. His Internet show, Let's Play, focuses on horror and action video games.

Kjellberg's popularity on YouTube and extensive media coverage have made him one of the most noted online personalities and content creators.